I am Me

My photo
hello, anyway I'm Syaza. Uncle Nana's & Aunt Shelly's daughter. Turning to 20. KLMU student. Taking Diploma in Advertising. Actually, idk what to write ! :D I smile &a laugh too much for stupidest reason sometime. Tetapi seorg yg pemalu when first time meet someone new, a paper bag has never seemed like a BETTER accessory for hiding embarrassed laa. I love my friend :) I grown up already, to be a BETTER PERSON & even more meaner than before :) I am not here to pleased any of you people out there. This is just a place where I share my thoughts and random personal things about myself. My sincere thanks to those who became my follower and keep on reading my post. You're most welcome to drop in your comments and opinion, it may help me alot in the future time. Thanks for dropping . Loves, SyzaJacob TQSM<3

Thursday, May 19, 2011



thanks to those who hated me. you made me  a  STRONGER PERSON.
thanks to those who loved me. you made my HEART BIGGER.
thanks to those who cared. you made ME FEEL IMPORTANT.
thanks to those who left. you showed me that NOT EVERYTHING IS FOREVER.
thanks to those who stayed. you showed me the MEANING OF TRUE FRIENDS.

and a big thanks

TO THOSE WHO ENTERED MY LIFE. YOU MADE ME WHO I AM
TODAY, xoxo


Wednesday, May 18, 2011

im sorry ;(

im sorry. im truly sorry. i know, i dah banyak susahkan orang. this is not what i want. i terpaksa okay. you know how my condition now kan ? and actually you tahu kan, i type yang mcm mana. i am an independent girl before. ape i nak, i will get it by myself. i bukan jenis yg menyusahkan orang. you know me kan ?

too many times i cried :( saya susahkan awak especially. semenjak dua menjak neyh, i admit yang saya hari hari menanges fikir kenapa life saya mcmni. im sorry. saya bukan sengaja nak susahkan awak. sikit pown tak. im sorry again.

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

teringin nak pergi 
BORA ASMARA or BORA OMBAK 
satu hari nnt :)

new message

Dear Firdaus Zainal


SO PLEASE DONT YOU EVER DARE TO LEAVE ME BABY.

friendship needs no words.

bestfriends,


you guys always be there for me through thick and thin, good times and bad. 
you offer a helping hand when i am dim. you patiently listen when i want to talk. you tell me i am good even when i have been bad. when i cry, you are there to help me out.
when i am happy, you are there to hear me shout. 
when i grin you know that i am really mad. you can always tell when i am sad. 
so hear me out when i say you are the light in my day, the moon in my night that made my life so bright. with you i am always glad that you are the best friend i have ever had ! no matter how young or old we are, the term friends forever is something that make us smile. 


Friends are the sunshine of life.

yulisa, bella, mya, munny, hidd, aina and tera.

munny and mya

bella and mya

mya, bella and yulisa


bella and yulisa

The best mirror is an old friend.

ruszalinda and farhana

thank you for you: for who you are,
however far away;
and for the words you send to me,
near mad for what you say.
knowing simply that you're there,
yet thinking much of me,
opens up my happiness,
undone for all to see.

lots of love,
Syahnafiza Yaacob
*i miss you

Sunday, May 15, 2011


so cute !
It's sad, expecting the worst from people, who mean the most.

F

No matter how mad I am,
My love for you will never be less 
You will always be mine, forever.
InsyaAllah.




I know I've made a mistake. But is it wrong for me to be happy just like I used to be?
Dont you love me just like you used to? Do I deserve this? :'(

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

1 year 2 months



Dear Mr. Right,


happy 1 year 2months anniversary syg. you have been such a good boyfriend. i love you too death. we had so much fights EVERYDAY. but we managed to baik baik semula, manja manja semula kannn ? you are the cutest boyfie that i ever had. baby, i pon tak tahu lah mcm mana nk describe lagi. I LOVE YOU SOOO MUCH. i dont wanna lose you baby. you are part of me, you are my life. i really need you in my life, so please love, dont ever try to leave me. i really cant hidup tau kalau you takde ;( Its 1 year 2 months already and i want this relationship last until FOREVER. b always sabar dgn my attitude yg suka sgt merajuk kan. b baik sgt. happy anniversary syg

With lots of love,
Ms. Right

Sunday, May 08, 2011

the only MAMA i have in the world,

motherhood is tough 24 hour job, no pay, no day off and sometimes it is unappreciated, but yet resignation is impossible. a mother is a woman who created by GOD to bring love, joy, happiness and caring into his world. i am so glad GOD has created a woman to be a mother, even though motherhood is a full time job, a mother's work is never done. so people, please appreciated your mother and tell them that you are love the.



mama... 
you filled my days with rainbow lights,
fairytale and sweet dream nights,
a kiss to wipe away my tears,
gingerbread to ease my fears. 
you gave the gift of life to me
and then in love, you set me free.
i thank you for your tender care,
for deep warm hugs and being there. 
i hope that when you think of me
a part of you
you'll always see.
mama, kayong sayang mama. even we always keep on fighting. ehee :) you are the greatest mama i ever had. hell yeah, no other mother can replace you in my heart. even kayong dah besar macam ni, sometime kayong still tidur dgn mama lagi kann ? i love you more than words. you are at the top of my heart. i knew that we are not like before, our life have change. everything seems like sucks. but you still act like you are strong. yeah you are strong. mama tak pernah tunjuk mama sedih or mama susah depan kami semua. i am so proud to having you in my life. we work together, share all the moment. and no matter what happen to me, you will always stand by my side kan mama ? 


sincerely,
kakyong :)